We introduce you the list of authors of the 50 finalist posters from European Poster Competition “Include, Not Exclude” that were chosen by the international jury, taking part also in the 12. Skopje Poster Festival exhibition (18-24 June 2019).

Finalist – Winners

  1. Denis Nesmeyanov ‘Society’ RUS
  2. Ece Batur ‘Do Not Ignore’ TUR
  3. Eduardo Ribeiro ‘The Sun Shines For Everyone’ POR
  4. Gina Park ‘Wage Gap’ POL
  5. Klaudia Zablocka POL
  6. Luka Prstojevic ‘Peace’ SRB
  7. Stefan Simonovski ‘Sports Inclusion’ MKD
  8. Teodora Mladenovska ‘To provide accessibility everywhere’ MKD

Finalist

  1. Aleksandar Popovski ‘Include Not Exclude’ MKD
  2. Aleksandra Danzer ‘Not alone: mental health stigma’ CZE
  3. Alina Varyvonchyk ‘HIV’ BLR
  4. Andre Ramada ‘Equals’ POR
  5. Andre Ramada ‘Milk up your mind’ POR
  6. Andrea Kovacova ‘SchisoFRIENDia’ SVK
  7. Anna Jeglorz ‘’Let’s unite’ POL
  8. Anna Stefkina ‘Equal rights for equal people’ BLR
  9. Barbara Fonseca ‘Pantone’ POR
  10. Barbora Magulova ‘Don’t be blind’ CZE
  11. Bartosz Zielinski ‘2’ POL
  12. Beatrix Pap ‘Target dummy’ SVK
  13. Czako Petra ‘Education for everyone’ HUN
  14. Denis Maslov ‘Gulag-50’ RUS
  15. Eda Rada ‘Dyslexia doesn’t mean not smart’ MKD
  16. Filip Lang ‘Xenophobia’ CZE
  17. Gabriela Stamenovska ‘Acceptance’ MKD
  18. Grzegorz Kabas ‘Coexistence’ POL
  19. Jam Shid Arasteh ‘Exin’ CYP
  20. Jam Shid Arasteh ‘Order better than border’ CYP
  21. Jan Berka ‘Joining in’ CZE
  22. Jovana Nedeska ‘Man, I feel like a woman.’ MKD
  23. Klaudia Pierzchala ‘Hate speech’ POL
  24. Lorena Cipriano ‘Change of Heart Part III’ CHE
  25. Maria Leonor Capricho ‘Not everyone can read this’ POR
  26. Miki Pavlovikj ‘Can you hear me?’ MKD
  27. Muhammet Keskin ‘Forget the target’ TUR
  28. Natalia Przybysz ‘Break the circle’ POL
  29. Natalia Przybysz ‘See me’ POL
  30. Natalija Caiko ‘I am human’ LTU
  31. Nauel Benku ‘I rather enjoy’ RUS
  32. Nina Batinica ‘’ SRB
  33. Oguzan Metin ‘The Creation of Black Adam’ TUR
  34. Ozge Hazal Caliskan ‘Heavy words’ TUR
  35. Pavel Esipenko ‘SayNOto***ISM’ BLR
  36. Rafał Piekarski ‘Include excluded’ POL
  37. Regina Nasirova ‘The other’ RUS
  38. Tanya Smantser ‘Include Not Exclude’ BLR
  39. Teodora Mladenovska ‘It’s not the legs, it’s the brain that works’ MKD
  40. Tijana Savic ‘Ilussion II’ SRB
  41. Vanesa Vachova ‘Wheelchair users’ CZE
  42. Wiktoria Cesla ‘Children Hope’ POL